Partner Logo

The Area Technical Training Teams (ATTTs) are an essential component of the Technical Training and Certification Strategy. The primary roles of the teams are to identify and prioritize local training needs, identify trainers, organize and coordinate local training delivery, and coordinate with other Area teams throughout the state to maximize training efficiencies. The teams are a front line training resource and are local champions of the Technical Training and Certification Program.

Map showing boundaries of Area Technical Training Team Areas
Area Technical Training Team Boundaries

 

2021 Area Technical Training Team Membership

Updated 8/30/2021


ATTT1

TTCP Conservationist Kelly Voigt, Brainerd
TTCP Engineer Patrick Schulz, Duluth
NRCS Nathan Stewart, Acting Area Eng.
NRCS Ed Musielewicz, Detroit Lakes FO
SWCD Brent Gulbrandson, Grant SWCD
SWCD Bryan Malone, Becker SWCD
SWCD Justin Muller, Kittson SWCD
SWCD Nicole Bernd, W. Polk SWCD
TSA VACANT
BWSR Pete Waller, BC Detroit Lakes

 

ATTT2

TTCP Conservationist Kelly Voigt, Brainerd
TTCP Engineer Amanda Deans, St. Paul
NRCS Mike Yrjo, Alexandria FO
NRCS Pat Gehling, Foley FO
SWCD Andy Albertson, Swift SWCD
SWCD Matt Solemsaas, Stevens SWCD
TSA Ross Reiffenberger, TSA 2
BWSR Chris Pence, BC

 

ATTT3

TTCP Conservationist Kelly Voigt, Brainerd
TTCP Engineer Patrick Schultz, Duluth
NRCS John Crellin, Elk River FO
NRCS Allison Praet, Duluth FO
SWCD Casey Field, Mille Lacs SWCD
SWCD Paul Swanson, Pine SWCD
TSA Matias Valero, TSA 3
BWSR Erin Loeffler, BC Duluth

 

ATTT4

TTCP Conservationist Vacant
TTCP Engineer Amanda Deans, St. Paul
NRCS Katie Evans, Elk River FO
NRCS Craig Peterson, Elk River FO
SWCD Troy Kuphal, Scott SWCD
SWCD Todd Matzke, Dakota SWCD
SWCD Michael Schumann, Ramsey SWCD
TSA No TSA Staff
BWSR Brad Wozney, CWS Waite Park

 

ATTT5

TTCP Conservationist Vacant
TTCP Engineer Aaron Peter, Rochester
NRCS Eric Soupir, Marshall AO
NRCS Dave Voigt, Marshall AO
SWCD Quintin Peterson, LQP SWCD
SWCD Brian Pfarr, Redwood SWCD
TSA Russ Hoogendoorn, TSA 5
BWSR Jason Beckler, BWSR

 

ATTT6

TTCP Conservationist Vacant
TTCP Engineer Aaron Peter, Rochester
NRCS Steve Breaker, Le Center FO
NRCS Vacant
SWCD Shane Johnson, Faribault SWCD
SWCD Kevin Ostermann, Nicollet SWCD
SWCD Mike Schultz, LeSueur SWCD
TSA Ryan Jones, TSA
BWSR Jill Sackett Eberhart, BC Mankato

 

ATTT7

TTCP Conservationist Vacant
TTCP Engineer Aaron Peter, Rochester
NRCS Jim Fritz, Rochester FO
NRCS Vacant
SWCD Angela White, Olmsted SWCD
SWCD Lindsey Zeitler, Freeborn SWCD
SWCD Dean Thomas, Fillmore SWCD
TSA Chris Nelson, TSA
BWSR Dave Copeland, BC Rochester

 

ATTT8

TTCP Conservationist Kelly Voigt, Brainerd
TTCP Engineer Patrick Schulz, Duluth
NRCS Daniel Pazdernik, Park Rapids FO
NRCS Brian Steffen, Baxter FO
SWCD Zach Gutknecht, Beltrami SWCD
SWCD Crystal Mathisrud, Hubbard SWCD
SWCD Corryn Trask, LOW SWCD
TSA Beth Hippert, TSA
TSA William Westerberg, TSA
BWSR Chad Severts, BC Bemidji